Annual Club Awards 2019

CLUB AWARDS
Alistair Patience Spirit of the Club
Mitch Travis
Bill Polwarth Club Person of the Year
Jo O'Leary
Sarah Naylor
CLUB AWARDS
Life Members Heather Wilkie
Paul Eastman
Scott Jervies
Rachel Leader
GFNL SENIOR FOOTBALL
Hannan Family Best and FairestLochie Huppatz
Ray Chapman Best and Fairest Runner UpDavid Peel
Ron Sells TrademarkScott Frangos
Morland Family Most ImprovedMax Kelly
GDFL SENIOR FOOTBALL
Best and FairestMichael Leamer
Best and Fairest Runner UpCurtis Hoare
Most ReliableCurtis Young
Most ConsistentJosh Viney
GFNL DEVELOPMENT FOOTBALL
Damien Dwyer Best and FairestHugh Darke
Best and Fairest Runner UpFraser Toohey
Most DeterminedFinlay Florence
Coach's AwardDaniel Cleggett
GDFNL RESERVES FOOTBALL
Best and FairestBenjamin Podger-Carroll
Best and Fairest Runner UpMark Wettern
Chris Wilkie Most DeterminedTyler Daley
Most ConsistentXavier Slater
WOMEN'S SENIOR FOOTBALL
Division 1
Best and FairestTahlia Tatlock
Best and Fairest Runner UpEmma Oliver
Best in FinalsTeagan Tatlock
Most ConsistentTayla Allen
Most ImprovedLucy Martin
Division 2
Best and FairestMakayla Armour
Best and Fairest Runner UpHeather Wilkie
Renee Wescott
Best in FinalsDharnae Couzens
Most ConsistentChloe Rymer
Best First Year PlayerSarah Anderson
Under 19's FOOTBALL
Division 1
Best and Fairest Hugh Collins
Best and Fairest Runner UpJosiah Howard
Most DeterminedKane Sewell
Coach's AwardAko Warakea
Division 3
Best and FairestHolden Earl
Best and Fairest Runner UpMax Fitzgerald
Most DeterminedEthan Thomas
Coach's AwardAustin Young
GFNL SENIOR NETBALL
A GRADE
Gillett Family Best and FairestJessica Leader
Best and Fairest Runner UpCaitlin Schutz
Players PlayerJessica Leader
Best in FinalsRachel Leader
B GRADE
Best and FairestKatrina Biscan
Best and Fairest Runner UpElizabeth Brecevic
Players PlayerAlyssa Boardman
Best in FinalsKailah Tom
C GRADE
Best and FairestHolly Fenton
Best and Fairest Runner UpJacqui McDonald
Players PlayerHolly Fenton
D GRADE
Best and FairestGemma Bird
Best and Fairest Runner UpMaddison Buckwell
Players PlayerGemma Bird
E GRADE
Best and FairestEllen Fogarty
Best and Fairest Runner UpHaidee Weigl
Players PlayerEmily Adcock
Under 19's
Best and FairestAnnabelle Codd
Best and Fairest Runner UpErin Walsh
Players PlayerErin Walsh
GDFNL SENIOR NETBALL
A GRADE
Best and FairestBrooke Mallia
Best and Fairest Runner UpNaomi Maaka
Marley Primmer
Players PlayerPrue Bingham
B GRADE
Best and FairestKata Vakarau
Best and Fairest Runner UpMolly Bryne
Players PlayerKristy Cannon
C GRADE
Best and FairestKeira Marsh
Best and Fairest Runner UpJacinta Grigg
Players PlayerDanae Bennett
D GRADE
Best and FairestSophie McCague
Best and Fairest Runner UpClare McKay
Players PlayerAshleigh Drew
GDFNL Netball Most Individual GoalsNaomi Maaka
A GRADE – 551 goals
 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT